The Virtual Library of Virginia
Search the VIVA website:

VIVA Member IPs

Download Excel file

Institution Abbreviation Institution Institution Type IP
APCAppalachian College of PharmacyPrivate Nonprofit69.27.85.10 - 12
ASLAppalachian School of Law Private Nonprofit76.77.167.1-27
AUAverett UniversityPrivate Nonprofit132.174.250.190
AUAverett UniversityPrivate Nonprofit205.167.138-139.*
AUAverett UniversityPrivate Nonprofit63.172.182-183.*
AUAverett UniversityPrivate Nonprofit63.175.108.*
BRCCBlue Ridge Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.20-29.*
BRCCBlue Ridge Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.192
BCBluefield CollegePrivate Nonprofit216.145.68.228
BCBluefield CollegePrivate Nonprofit76.77.170-171.*
BrCBridgewater CollegePrivate Nonprofit147.138.0-127.*
CVCCCentral Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.193
CVCCCentral Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.30-35.*
CVCCCentral Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.37.*
CVCCCentral Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.39.*
ChCChristendom CollegePrivate Nonprofit132.174.254.92
ChCChristendom CollegePrivate Nonprofit50.73.11.161-2
ChCChristendom CollegePrivate Nonprofit65.201.172.120-127
ChCChristendom CollegePrivate Nonprofit67.76.162.51
ChCChristendom CollegePrivate Nonprofit67.76.162.57
ChCChristendom CollegePrivate Nonprofit69.68.185.176-179
ChCChristendom CollegePrivate Nonprofit70.183.5.125
ChCChristendom CollegePrivate Nonprofit76.7.58.78
ChCChristendom CollegePrivate Nonprofit98.191.211.135
CNUChristopher Newport UniversityPublic 4 Year137.155.*.*
CNUChristopher Newport UniversityPublic 4 Year204.168.144.172
CNUChristopher Newport UniversityPublic 4 Year74.217.200.182
CWMCollege of William and MaryPublic Doctoral128.239.*.*
CWMCollege of William and MaryPublic Doctoral139.70.*.*
DSLCCDabney S. Lancaster Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.142.65-95
DSLCCDabney S. Lancaster Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.194
DSLCCDabney S. Lancaster Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.40.*
DSLCCDabney S. Lancaster Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.42.*
DSLCCDabney S. Lancaster Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.44-45.*
DCCDanville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.0.*
DCCDanville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.2.144-175
DCCDanville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.220.0-63
DCCDanville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.220.128-255
DCCDanville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.195
DCCDanville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.50-54.*
IPSDivine Mercy UniversityPrivate Nonprofit132.174.255.218
IPSDivine Mercy UniversityPrivate Nonprofit50.242.227.129-133
IPSDivine Mercy UniversityPrivate Nonprofit64.127.78.51
IPSDivine Mercy UniversityPrivate Nonprofit67.62.129.226
IPSDivine Mercy UniversityPrivate Nonprofit70.88.152.245
IPSDivine Mercy UniversityPrivate Nonprofit70.88.152.246
EMUEastern Mennonite UniversityPrivate Nonprofit173.163.19.89-93
EMUEastern Mennonite UniversityPrivate Nonprofit199.111.20.*
EMUEastern Mennonite UniversityPrivate Nonprofit205.132.40-44.*
EMUEastern Mennonite UniversityPrivate Nonprofit71.166.197.218-222
ESCCEastern Shore Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.152.*
ESCCEastern Shore Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.220.64-127
ESCCEastern Shore Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.196
ESCCEastern Shore Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.61-63.*
EVMSEastern Virginia Medical SchoolPrivate Nonprofit132.174.255.36
EVMSEastern Virginia Medical SchoolPrivate Nonprofit157.21.1-30.*
EVMSEastern Virginia Medical SchoolPrivate Nonprofit157.21.71-255.*
VCOMEdward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine - Virginia CampusPrivate Nonprofit128.173.240.65-115
VCOMEdward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine - Virginia CampusPrivate Nonprofit131.204.177-178.*
VCOMEdward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine - Virginia CampusPrivate Nonprofit132.174.254.238
VCOMEdward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine - Virginia CampusPrivate Nonprofit198.82.232.24-225
VCOMEdward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine - Virginia CampusPrivate Nonprofit198.82.233.1-150
VCOMEdward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine - Virginia CampusPrivate Nonprofit198.82.233.180-254
VCOMEdward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine - Virginia CampusPrivate Nonprofit205.186.56.*
EHEmory & Henry CollegePrivate Nonprofit192.157.0.*
EHEmory & Henry CollegePrivate Nonprofit209.51.72.*
FCFerrum CollegePrivate Nonprofit192.190.252.*
FCFerrum CollegePrivate Nonprofit199.111.58.*
FCFerrum CollegePrivate Nonprofit208.27.136-139.*
FCFerrum CollegePrivate Nonprofit217.112.157.133
FCFerrum CollegePrivate Nonprofit74.217.196.133
GMUGeorge Mason UniversityPublic Doctoral129.174.*.*
GMUGeorge Mason UniversityPublic Doctoral192.5.215.*
GMUGeorge Mason UniversityPublic Doctoral205.128.219.*
GMUGeorge Mason UniversityPublic Doctoral207.66.41.48
GCCGermanna Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.142.16-19
GCCGermanna Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.168.*
GCCGermanna Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.18-19.*
GCCGermanna Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.2.192-239
GCCGermanna Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.2.96-127
GCCGermanna Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.197
GCCGermanna Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.253.*
GCCGermanna Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.56.*
GCCGermanna Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.70-73.*
HSCHampden-Sydney CollegePrivate Nonprofit72.10.224-255.*
HUHampton UniversityPrivate Nonprofit137.198.*.*
HoUHollins UniversityPrivate Nonprofit132.174.251.45
HoUHollins UniversityPrivate Nonprofit192.160.94.*
HoUHollins UniversityPrivate Nonprofit192.234.5.40
HoUHollins UniversityPrivate Nonprofit199.111.128-135.*
HoUHollins UniversityPrivate Nonprofit199.249.155-157.*
IALRInstitute for Advanced Learning and ResearchOther65.254.183.1-254
JSRCCJ.Sargeant Reynolds Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.146.*
JSRCCJ.Sargeant Reynolds Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.15.*
JSRCCJ.Sargeant Reynolds Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.198
JSRCCJ.Sargeant Reynolds Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.46-47.*
JSRCCJ.Sargeant Reynolds Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.5.*
JSRCCJ.Sargeant Reynolds Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.65.*
JSRCCJ.Sargeant Reynolds Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.79-89.*
JMUJames Madison UniversityPublic 4 Year134.126.*.*
JMUJames Madison UniversityPublic 4 Year76.78.240-241.*
JCHSJefferson College of Health SciencesPrivate Nonprofit12.168.121.23
JCHSJefferson College of Health SciencesPrivate Nonprofit66.210.101.146
JCHSJefferson College of Health SciencesPrivate Nonprofit66.210.101.148
JTCCJohn Tyler Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.142.9-15
JTCCJohn Tyler Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.142.96-103
JTCCJohn Tyler Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.199
JTCCJohn Tyler Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.55.*
JTCCJohn Tyler Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.90-98.*
LULiberty UniversityPrivate Nonprofit208.95.48.*
LULiberty UniversityPrivate Nonprofit208.95.49.0-208.95.49.101
LULiberty UniversityPrivate Nonprofit208.95.49.107-208.95.49.255
LULiberty UniversityPrivate Nonprofit208.95.50.0-208.95.50.212
LULiberty UniversityPrivate Nonprofit208.95.50.215-208.95.50.255
LULiberty UniversityPrivate Nonprofit208.95.51.*
LongULongwood UniversityPublic 4 Year159.230.*.*
LFCCLord Fairfax Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.101-102.*
LFCCLord Fairfax Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.107.*
LFCCLord Fairfax Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.109.*
LFCCLord Fairfax Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.2.240-255
LFCCLord Fairfax Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.200
LFCCLord Fairfax Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.57.*
LyCLynchburg CollegePrivate Nonprofit161.115.*.*
MBCMary Baldwin UniversityPrivate Nonprofit199.111.21.*
MBCMary Baldwin UniversityPrivate Nonprofit216.57.240-255.*
MUMarymount UniversityPrivate Nonprofit198.100.0-3.*
MUMarymount UniversityPrivate Nonprofit198.91.32.141
MUMarymount UniversityPrivate Nonprofit199.111.96-99.*
MUMarymount UniversityPrivate Nonprofit207.87.34.66
MUMarymount UniversityPrivate Nonprofit208.176.106.36-38
MUMarymount UniversityPrivate Nonprofit50.224.179.161-190
MUMarymount UniversityPrivate Nonprofit50.224.179.193-222
MECCMountain Empire Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.110-118.*
MECCMountain Empire Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.201
NRCCNew River Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.120-129.*
NRCCNew River Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.202
NSUNorfolk State UniversityPublic 4 Year192.68.217.*
NSUNorfolk State UniversityPublic 4 Year199.111.112-127.*
NSUNorfolk State UniversityPublic 4 Year204.155.176-191.*
NSUNorfolk State UniversityPublic 4 Year204.168.144.202
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year 164.106.248.203
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.108.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.11.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.119.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.13-14.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.130-139.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.16.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.169.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.177-179.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.199.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.228-229.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.249.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.254.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.49.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.59.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.6-9.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.67-69.*
NVCCNorthern Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.74-78.*
ODUOld Dominion UniversityPublic Doctoral128.82.*.*
PHCCPatrick Henry Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.143-144.*
PHCCPatrick Henry Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.204
PHCCPatrick Henry Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.41.*
PDCCCPaul D. Camp Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.151.*
PDCCCPaul D. Camp Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.153-159.*
PDCCCPaul D. Camp Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.205
PVCCPiedmont Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.160-167.*
PVCCPiedmont Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.206
RadURadford UniversityPublic 4 Year137.45.*.*
RMWCRandolph CollegePrivate Nonprofit192.149.97.*
RMWCRandolph CollegePrivate Nonprofit198.187.242-245.*
RMCRandolph-Macon CollegePrivate Nonprofit192.240.64-95.*
RMCRandolph-Macon CollegePrivate Nonprofit64.158.200.10
RCCRappahannock Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.1.112-127
RCCRappahannock Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.142.32-63
RCCRappahannock Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.170-174.*
RCCRappahannock Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.2.176-191
RCCRappahannock Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.2.64-95
RCCRappahannock Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.207
RCCRappahannock Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.48.*
ReURegent UniversityPrivate Nonprofit204.168.144.209
ReURegent UniversityPrivate Nonprofit216.54.92.0-63
ReURegent UniversityPrivate Nonprofit70.175.9.0-255
RBCRichard Bland CollegePublic 2 Year50.202.122.136
RBCRichard Bland CollegePublic 2 Year50.202.122.160
RoCRoanoke CollegePrivate Nonprofit132.174.251.59
RoCRoanoke CollegePrivate Nonprofit192.234.209.*
RoCRoanoke CollegePrivate Nonprofit192.234.5.1-39
RoCRoanoke CollegePrivate Nonprofit192.234.5.41-255
RoCRoanoke CollegePrivate Nonprofit199.111.144-159.*
RoCRoanoke CollegePrivate Nonprofit199.242.209.*
RHECRoanoke Higher Education CenterOther63.167.242.*
SUShenandoah UniversityPrivate Nonprofit204.154.80-87.*
SVUSouthern Virginia UniversityPrivate Nonprofit50.204.90.50-62
SVUSouthern Virginia UniversityPrivate Nonprofit76.3.227.*
SVUSouthern Virginia UniversityPrivate Nonprofit76.3.244.*
SVUSouthern Virginia UniversityPrivate Nonprofit76.3.246.*
SVUSouthern Virginia UniversityPrivate Nonprofit76.3.247.*
SVCCSouthside Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.145.*
SVCCSouthside Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.147.*
SVCCSouthside Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.175.*
SVCCSouthside Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.180-189.*
SVCCSouthside Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.208
SWVCCSouthwest Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.190-198.*
SWVCCSouthwest Virginia Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.209
SVHECSouthwest Virginia Higher Education CenterOther192.101.18.*
SCHEVState Council of Higher EducationOther192.76.240.*
SBCSweet Briar CollegePrivate Nonprofit192.149.94.*
SBCSweet Briar CollegePrivate Nonprofit192.69.117.*
SBCSweet Briar CollegePrivate Nonprofit198.28.32-63.*
TNCCThomas Nelson Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.106.*
TNCCThomas Nelson Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.150.*
TNCCThomas Nelson Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.200-209.*
TNCCThomas Nelson Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.210
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.140-141.*
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.142.128-247
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.148-149.*
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.17.*
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.2.32-63
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.210-219.*
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.245-246.*
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.211
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.250-251.*
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.36.*
TCCTidewater Community CollegePublic 2 Year38.68.255.250-251
U-PSCEUnion Presbyterian SeminaryPrivate Nonprofit12.4.242.224-254
MWUniversity of Mary WashingtonPublic 4 Year192.65.245.*
MWUniversity of Mary WashingtonPublic 4 Year199.111.143.*
MWUniversity of Mary WashingtonPublic 4 Year199.111.64-95.*
MWUniversity of Mary WashingtonPublic 4 Year64.189.64.0-64.189.67.252
MWUniversity of Mary WashingtonPublic 4 Year76.78.244-255.*
URUniversity of RichmondPrivate Nonprofit141.166.*.*
UVAUniversity of VirginiaPublic Doctoral128.143.*.*
UVAUniversity of VirginiaPublic Doctoral137.54.*.*
UVAUniversity of VirginiaPublic Doctoral148.122.198.10
UVAUniversity of VirginiaPublic Doctoral192.101.19-20.*
UVAUniversity of VirginiaPublic Doctoral192.88.107.*
UVAUniversity of VirginiaPublic Doctoral199.111.16.*-199.111.17.*
UVAUniversity of VirginiaPublic Doctoral199.111.160-255.*
UVAUniversity of VirginiaPublic Doctoral199.111.40.* - 199.111.63.*
UVA-WiseUniversity of Virginia's College at WisePublic 4 Year143.60.*.*
VCUVirginia Commonwealth UniversityPublic Doctoral128.172.*.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.1.0-31
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.10.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.103-104.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.12.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.176.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.2.0-63
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.225-226.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.247.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.248.0-190
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.248.215-255
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.248.25
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.250.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.252.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.255.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.38.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.4.208-255
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.58.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.60.0-63
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.66.*
VCCSVirginia Community College SystemPublic 2 Year164.106.99.*
VHCCVirginia Highlands Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.221-224.*
VHCCVirginia Highlands Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.212
VMIVirginia Military InstitutePublic 4 Year144.75.*.*
VSUVirginia State UniversityPublic 4 Year132.174.250.188
VSUVirginia State UniversityPublic 4 Year150.174.*.*
VSUVirginia State UniversityPublic 4 Year192.104.66.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral128.173.*.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral198.69.172.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral198.82.*.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral198.82.230.35
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral206.105.198.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral208.16.73.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral208.22.128-159.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral38.68.198.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral38.68.224-239.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral38.68.240-243.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral38.68.251.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral38.68.252.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral38.68.253.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral38.68.254.*
VTVirginia TechPublic Doctoral45.3.64-127.*
VUUVirginia Union UniversityPrivate Nonprofit63.148.94.96-126
VWCVirginia Wesleyan UniversityPrivate Nonprofit132.174.255.155
VWCVirginia Wesleyan UniversityPrivate Nonprofit216.54.22.162-190
VWCCVirginia Western Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.105.*
VWCCVirginia Western Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.142.0-7
VWCCVirginia Western Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.227.*
VWCCVirginia Western Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.230-239.*
VWCCVirginia Western Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.213
VWCCVirginia Western Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.3.*
WLUWashington and Lee UniversityPrivate Nonprofit137.113.*.*
WCCWytheville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.240-244.*
WCCWytheville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.248.214
WCCWytheville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.43.*
WCCWytheville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.60.128-255
WCCWytheville Community CollegePublic 2 Year164.106.60.64-95

 

 

VIVA is funded by the Virginia General Assembly and the VIVA member institutions, and is sponsored by the State Council of Higher Education (SCHEV).